Powered by Home

Properties To Rent in Leicester, England

Browse 1,861 rental homes to rent in Leicester, England from local letting agents.

1,861 listings Leicester, England Updated daily

Leicester, England Market Snapshot

Median Rent

£950/m

Total Listings

176

New This Week

0

Avg Days Listed

68

Source: home.co.uk

Price Distribution in Leicester, England

Under £500/m
11
£500-£750/m
29
£750-£1,000/m
62
£1,000-£1,500/m
68
£1,500-£2,000/m
6

Source: home.co.uk

Property Types in Leicester, England

28%
21%
21%
11%

Apartment

47 listings

Avg £901

Flat

34 listings

Avg £847

Terraced

34 listings

Avg £959

Semi-Detached

18 listings

Avg £1,182

House

12 listings

Avg £1,086

End of Terrace

6 listings

Avg £995

House Share

4 listings

Avg £455

Not Specified

4 listings

Avg £876

Studio

4 listings

Avg £704

Ground Flat

3 listings

Avg £1,067

Source: home.co.uk

Bedrooms Available in Leicester, England

1 bed 51
£772
2 beds 57
£1,012
3 beds 41
£1,163
4 beds 10
£1,043
5 beds 1
£376
6 beds 2
£1,013

Source: home.co.uk

Browse Homes to Rent Across the UK

🐛