Powered by Home

New Build Houses For Sale in Burghfield, West Berkshire

Browse 11 homes new builds in Burghfield, West Berkshire from local developer agents.

11 listings Burghfield, West Berkshire Updated daily

The Burghfield property market offers detached, semi-detached, and terraced houses spanning various price ranges and neighbourhoods. Each listing includes detailed property information, photographs, and direct contact with the marketing agent.

Burghfield, West Berkshire Market Snapshot

Median Price

£757k

Total Listings

32

New This Week

5

Avg Days Listed

89

Source: home.co.uk

Showing 32 results for Houses new builds in Burghfield, West Berkshire. 5 new listings added this week. The median asking price is £757,475.

Price Distribution in Burghfield, West Berkshire

£200k-£300k
1
£300k-£500k
6
£500k-£750k
9
£750k-£1M
10
£1M+
6

Source: home.co.uk

Property Types in Burghfield, West Berkshire

84%

Detached

27 listings

Avg £1.04M

Terraced

3 listings

Avg £333,333

Semi-Detached

2 listings

Avg £400,000

Source: home.co.uk

Bedrooms Available in Burghfield, West Berkshire

2 beds 2
£862,500
3 beds 8
£462,500
4 beds 11
£693,627
5 beds 9
£921,106
6 beds 1
£1.40M
7 beds 1
£7.25M

Source: home.co.uk

Browse Homes New Builds Across the UK

🐛