Powered by Home

3 Bed Houses For Sale in WA1

Browse 526 homes for sale in WA1 from local estate agents.

526 listings WA1 Updated daily

Three bedroom properties represent a significant portion of the WA1 housing market, offering space for families with multiple reception rooms and gardens in many cases. Browse detached, semi-detached, and terraced options ranging from period character homes to contemporary developments.

WA1 Market Snapshot

Median Price

£260k

Total Listings

39

New This Week

1

Avg Days Listed

92

Source: home.co.uk

Showing 39 results for 3 Bedroom Houses for sale in WA1. 1 new listing added this week. The median asking price is £260,000.

Price Distribution in WA1

£100k-£200k
3
£200k-£300k
27
£300k-£500k
8
£500k-£750k
1

Source: home.co.uk

Property Types in WA1

85%

Semi-Detached

33 listings

Avg £258,559

Detached

3 listings

Avg £478,317

Terraced

3 listings

Avg £216,667

Source: home.co.uk

Bedrooms Available in WA1

3 beds 39
£272,241

Source: home.co.uk

Browse Homes for Sale Across the UK

🐛