Powered by Home

Properties For Sale in TN5

Browse 275 homes for sale in TN5 from local estate agents.

275 listings TN5 Updated daily

TN5 Market Snapshot

Median Price

£605k

Total Listings

94

New This Week

3

Avg Days Listed

62

Source: home.co.uk

Price Distribution in TN5

£100k-£200k
3
£200k-£300k
7
£300k-£500k
27
£500k-£750k
26
£750k-£1M
13
£1M+
18

Source: home.co.uk

Property Types in TN5

39%
27%

Detached

35 listings

Avg £1.17M

Semi-Detached

24 listings

Avg £535,206

House

6 listings

Avg £816,667

Terraced

6 listings

Avg £398,333

Flat

5 listings

Avg £366,000

End of Terrace

4 listings

Avg £415,000

Apartment

3 listings

Avg £283,333

Detached Bungalow

3 listings

Avg £698,333

Barn Conversion

2 listings

Avg £645,000

Bungalow

2 listings

Avg £367,500

Source: home.co.uk

Bedrooms Available in TN5

1 bed 2
£227,500
2 beds 23
£321,520
3 beds 26
£637,115
4 beds 29
£859,293
5 beds 10
£1.48M
6 beds 4
£1.68M

Source: home.co.uk

Browse Homes for Sale Across the UK

🐛