Powered by Home

4 Bed Houses For Sale in SG1

Browse 140 homes for sale in SG1 from local estate agents.

140 listings SG1 Updated daily

The larger property sector typically features multiple bathrooms, substantial reception space, and private gardens or off-street parking. Four bedroom houses in SG1 span detached, semi-detached, and occasionally terraced configurations, with styles ranging from period properties to modern executive homes.

SG1 Market Snapshot

Median Price

£600k

Total Listings

34

New This Week

2

Avg Days Listed

98

Source: home.co.uk

Showing 34 results for 4 Bedroom Houses for sale in SG1. 2 new listings added this week. The median asking price is £600,000.

Price Distribution in SG1

£300k-£500k
6
£500k-£750k
22
£750k-£1M
5
£1M+
1

Source: home.co.uk

Property Types in SG1

59%
27%
15%

Detached

20 listings

Avg £673,250

Semi-Detached

9 listings

Avg £572,222

Terraced

5 listings

Avg £378,000

Source: home.co.uk

Bedrooms Available in SG1

4 beds 34
£603,088

Source: home.co.uk

Browse Homes for Sale Across the UK

🐛