Powered by Home

2 Bed Houses For Sale in Nassington, North Northamptonshire

Browse 22 homes for sale in Nassington, North Northamptonshire from local estate agents.

22 listings Nassington, North Northamptonshire Updated daily

The 2 bed house market features detached, semi-detached, and terraced properties with two separate bedrooms plus living spaces. Properties in Nassington range from Victorian and Edwardian period homes to modern new builds, with pricing varying across different neighbourhoods.

Nassington, North Northamptonshire Market Snapshot

Median Price

£288k

Avg Days Listed

109

Source: home.co.uk

Showing 2 results for 2 Bedroom Houses for sale in Nassington, North Northamptonshire. The median asking price is £287,500.

Price Distribution in Nassington, North Northamptonshire

£200k-£300k
1
£300k-£500k
1

Source: home.co.uk

Property Types in Nassington, North Northamptonshire

50%
50%

Detached

1 listings

Avg £250,000

Terraced

1 listings

Avg £325,000

Source: home.co.uk

Bedrooms Available in Nassington, North Northamptonshire

2 beds 2
£287,500

Source: home.co.uk

Browse Homes for Sale Across the UK

🐛