Powered by Home

3 Bed Houses For Sale in LU5

Browse 529 homes for sale in LU5 from local estate agents.

529 listings LU5 Updated daily

Three bedroom properties represent a significant portion of the LU5 housing market, offering space for families with multiple reception rooms and gardens in many cases. Browse detached, semi-detached, and terraced options ranging from period character homes to contemporary developments.

LU5 Market Snapshot

Median Price

£375k

Total Listings

83

New This Week

5

Avg Days Listed

87

Source: home.co.uk

Showing 83 results for 3 Bedroom Houses for sale in LU5. 5 new listings added this week. The median asking price is £375,000.

Price Distribution in LU5

Under £100k
1
£100k-£200k
1
£200k-£300k
5
£300k-£500k
73
£500k-£750k
3

Source: home.co.uk

Property Types in LU5

54%
27%
19%

Semi-Detached

45 listings

Avg £391,621

Terraced

22 listings

Avg £308,316

Detached

16 listings

Avg £435,750

Source: home.co.uk

Bedrooms Available in LU5

3 beds 83
£378,047

Source: home.co.uk

Browse Homes for Sale Across the UK

🐛