Powered by Home

Properties For Sale in DG2

Browse 164 homes for sale in DG2 from local estate agents.

164 listings DG2 Updated daily

DG2 Market Snapshot

Median Price

£198k

Total Listings

44

New This Week

2

Avg Days Listed

101

Source: home.co.uk

Price Distribution in DG2

Under £100k
7
£100k-£200k
15
£200k-£300k
7
£300k-£500k
12
£500k-£750k
2
£750k-£1M
1

Source: home.co.uk

Property Types in DG2

33%
14%
14%
12%

Detached

14 listings

Avg £309,643

Detached Bungalow

6 listings

Avg £272,500

Semi-Detached

6 listings

Avg £221,658

Terraced

5 listings

Avg £158,000

Semi-Detached Bungalow

3 listings

Avg £118,333

Equestrian Facility

2 listings

Avg £500,000

Flat

2 listings

Avg £95,000

Lodge

2 listings

Avg £109,000

Cottage

1 listings

Avg £310,000

End of Terrace

1 listings

Avg £115,000

Source: home.co.uk

Bedrooms Available in DG2

1 bed 1
£55,000
2 beds 13
£126,769
3 beds 13
£201,538
4 beds 12
£346,663
5 beds 3
£466,667
6 beds 1
£450,000

Source: home.co.uk

Browse Homes for Sale Across the UK

🐛