Powered by Home

2 Bed Houses For Sale in Dereham, Breckland

Browse 91 homes for sale in Dereham, Breckland from local estate agents.

91 listings Dereham, Breckland Updated daily

The 2 bed house market features detached, semi-detached, and terraced properties with two separate bedrooms plus living spaces. Properties in Dereham range from Victorian and Edwardian period homes to modern new builds, with pricing varying across different neighbourhoods.

Dereham, Breckland Market Snapshot

Median Price

£180k

Total Listings

14

New This Week

0

Avg Days Listed

68

Source: home.co.uk

Showing 14 results for 2 Bedroom Houses for sale in Dereham, Breckland. The median asking price is £180,000.

Price Distribution in Dereham, Breckland

£100k-£200k
10
£200k-£300k
3
£300k-£500k
1

Source: home.co.uk

Property Types in Dereham, Breckland

64%
29%

Terraced

9 listings

Avg £179,994

Semi-Detached

4 listings

Avg £187,500

Detached

1 listings

Avg £310,000

Source: home.co.uk

Bedrooms Available in Dereham, Breckland

2 beds 14
£191,425

Source: home.co.uk

Browse Homes for Sale Across the UK

🐛