Powered by Home

Properties For Sale in CB1

Browse 1,241 homes for sale in CB1 from local estate agents.

1,241 listings CB1 Updated daily

CB1 Market Snapshot

Median Price

£457k

Total Listings

352

New This Week

18

Avg Days Listed

92

Source: home.co.uk

Price Distribution in CB1

Under £100k
2
£100k-£200k
25
£200k-£300k
50
£300k-£500k
127
£500k-£750k
104
£750k-£1M
33
£1M+
11

Source: home.co.uk

Property Types in CB1

20%
20%
19%
12%
12%

Terraced

67 listings

Avg £523,761

Semi-Detached

66 listings

Avg £646,613

Apartment

64 listings

Avg £306,880

End of Terrace

41 listings

Avg £505,365

Flat

40 listings

Avg £286,750

Detached

28 listings

Avg £916,785

Maisonette

12 listings

Avg £295,000

House

8 listings

Avg £568,749

Town House

6 listings

Avg £834,167

Retirement Property

4 listings

Avg £160,000

Source: home.co.uk

Bedrooms Available in CB1

1 bed 66
£266,653
2 beds 116
£389,467
3 beds 94
£547,340
4 beds 47
£742,095
5 beds 15
£1.02M
6 beds 6
£765,833
7 beds 1
£3.90M

Source: home.co.uk

Browse Homes for Sale Across the UK

🐛