1 Bedroom Apartment

Gloucester Terrace, London, W2 3HB

£2,513
1 bed · 1 bath Let Agreed · Added 29 Apr 2026

What this property offers

1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom
Apartment

About this property

The property offers a bright and thoughtfully arranged interior, comprising a welcoming entrance hallway, a separate and well-proportioned kitchen, and a spacious living/dining room. The double bedroom features ample fitted wardrobe space, while the bathroom is neatly appointed. Neutral décor throughout enhances the sense of light and space, allowing for easy personalisation.

Perfectly positioned for convenience and connectivity, the apartment is within a short walking distance of Paddington Station, providing mainline and Underground services, as well as the vibrant areas of Bayswater, Queensway, and Lancaster Gate and the expansive green spaces of Hyde Park are also just moments away.

Rent £580 pw (£2,513.33 pcm)
Deposit 5 weeks
1 week holding fee
Council Tax: Band E
No parking